Start Time 09:30:00              
ECPR
No.
Helm Crew Club Class Sail No. H'Cap Finish Time Elapsed (hh:mm:ss) Elapsed (secs) Corrected
(secs)
Pos'n
                       
31 David White Kyle Stoneham TBYC Nacra Inter 18 F18  1234 0.966 14:04:01 04:34:01 16441 17,020 1
62 Sam Rowell James Head Felixstowe Ferry Spitfire  188 1.033 14:27:19 04:57:19 17839 17,269 2
28 Oli Northrop Josh Clarke Minnis Bay SC Hobie Tiger F18  1551 0.966 14:08:39 04:38:39 16719 17,307 3
46 Simon Northrop Fin Anderson Minnis Bay SC Nacra Infusion F18  1581 0.966 14:09:07 04:39:07 16747 17,336 4
27 John Payne Mathew Hunt Brightlingsea Loday White Shockwave F18  GBR 010 0.966 14:10:23 04:40:23 16823 17,415 5
9 Jenny Ball Lucy Boreham Marconi SC Spitfire  105 1.033 14:30:42 05:00:42 18042 17,466 6
23 Nick Barnes Neil Baldry Brightlingsea AHPC Viper Double   239 1.018 14:26:45 04:56:45 17805 17,490 7
26 Philip Marks Philip Beveridge Datchet Water Tornado  GBR 435 0.919 13:58:10 04:28:10 16090 17,508 8
49 John Ready Trevor Bawden Stone SC Tornado  GBR 11 0.919 13:58:30 04:28:30 16110 17,530 9
11 Michela Dowley Andrew Dowley Marconi SC Tornado  415 0.919 13:59:05 04:29:05 16145 17,568 10
45 Pete Jary Ollie egan Weston SC Tornado  402 0.919 14:00:37 04:30:37 16237 17,668 11
21 Grant Piggott Adam Kay Weston SC Nacra 20 Carbon  44 0.850 13:41:09 04:11:09 15069 17,728 12
17 Matt Young Harry Willett MBSC Loday White Shockwave F18  7 0.966 14:15:36 04:45:36 17136 17,739 13
38 Simon Farrew Adam Dorrell n/a Nacra Inter 18 F18  GBR 844 0.966 14:16:44 04:46:44 17204 17,810 14
22 Kevin Kirby Elizabeth Marconi SC AHPC Viper Double   241 1.018 14:32:17 05:02:17 18137 17,816 15
24 Will Sunnucks Freddie White Brightlingsea M20 Vampire Duo  GBR 1 0.839 13:39:17 04:09:17 14957 17,827 16
14 Abby Ledger Tom Bruton Whitstable YC Nacra Inter 18 F18  957 0.966 14:18:51 04:48:51 17331 17,941 17
43 Ghiscain Mezaine Greg Crease Whitstable YC Cirrus F18  GBR 29 0.966 14:23:49 04:53:49 17629 18,249 18
15 Lee Harrison Paul Harrison Marconi SC Tornado  GBR 424 0.919 14:14:48 04:44:48 17088 18,594 19
42 Peter Richardson Fenella Miller Marconi SC Spitfire  129 1.033 14:55:07 05:25:07 19507 18,884 20
41 Nick Moore Max Oliver Datchet Water Hurricane 5.9 SX  315 0.989 14:43:48 05:13:48 18828 19,037 21
47 Chris King Kevin Lott Weston SC Nacra Inter 20 F20  1098 0.940 14:28:36 04:58:36 17916 19,060 22
19 Paul Mines Stu Smith Brightlingsea Tornado  006 0.919 14:22:23 04:52:23 17543 19,089 23
36 Paddy Carr Mark Dyvig Brightlingsea Nacra Inter 18 F18  424 0.966 15:14:07 05:44:07 20647 21,374 24
66 Alastair McIntosh John Roe Marconi SC Hurricane 5.9  098 1.034 RTD RTD RTD RTD  
52 Andrew Bedford Eric Noyau Datchet Water Hurricane 5.9 SX  165 0.989 RTD RTD RTD RTD